Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Sharples, Monahan (3), Kalamafoni,
    Penalty goals: Burns (3),
    Conversions: Burns, Twelvetrees,
38 - 30

London Irish

  • Yarde (3), Ellis,
    Penalty goals: Humphreys, Dorrian,
    Conversions: Humphreys (2),
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. Charlie Sharples Substituted off24'
13. Mike Tindall
12. Billy Twelvetrees Substituted off10'
11. Jonny May
10. Freddie Burns
Sin Binned 40' 9. Jimmy Cowan
1. Yann Thomas Substituted off55'
2. Huia Edmonds
3. Sila Puafisi
4. Elliot Stooke
5. Will James
6. Sione Kalamafoni
7. Matt Kvesic Substituted off64'
8. Ben Morgan
Substitues
16. Dan George
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on55'
18. Shaun Knight
19. Tom Savage
20. Thomas Young Substituted on64'
21. Dan Robson
22. Bill Meakes Substituted on24'
23. Shane Monahan Substituted on10'
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Homer Substituted off62'
14. Marland Yarde
13. Fergus Mulchrone
12. Eamonn Sheridan
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Ian Humphreys
9. Tomas O'Leary
1. Matt Parr
2. Jimmy Stevens Substituted off55'
3. Leo Halavatau
4. Ian Gough
5. Nick Rouse
6. Kieran Low
7. Jebb Sinclair
8. Chris Hala'ufia
Substitues
16. Mike Mayhew Substituted on55'
17. Tom Smallbone
18. Jamie Hagan
19. Bryn Evans
20. Gerard Ellis
21. Alex Lewington Substituted on62'
22. Myles Dorrian
23. Darren Allinson

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com