Home team Away Team

Worcester

  • Lamb, Drauniniu, Taulava,
    Penalty goals: Lamb (3),
    Conversions: Lamb (2),
28 - 27

Gloucester

  • May (2), Monahan, Kalamafoni,
    Penalty goals: Burns,
    Conversions: Burns (2),
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Pennell
14. Josh Drauniniu
13. Alex Grove Substituted off68'
12. Andy Symons Substituted off22'
11. David Lemi
10. Ryan Lamb
9. Johnny Arr
1. Ofa Fainga'anuku Substituted off63'
2. Agustin Creevy Substituted off63'
3. Euan Murray
4. James Percival
5. Mariano Galarza
6. Mike Williams
7. Sam Betty Substituted off70'
8. Jonathan Thomas
Substitues
16. Ed Shervington Substituted on63'
17. Paul Andrew Substituted on63'
18. Rob O'Donnell
19. Semisi Taulava
20. Richard De Carpenier Substituted on70'
21. Paul Hodgson
22. Ignacio Mieres Substituted on68'
23. Ravai Fatiaki Substituted on22'
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 67' 15. Robert Cook
14. Shane Monahan
Sin Binned 40' 13. Jonny May
12. Henry Trinder
11. Steph Reynolds
10. Freddie Burns
9. Jimmy Cowan Substituted off54'
1. Nick Wood Substituted off41'
2. Dan George Substituted off41'
3. Sila Puafisi Substituted off54'
4. Elliot Stooke
5. James Hudson Substituted off59'
6. Sione Kalamafoni
7. Matt Kvesic Substituted off80'
8. Ben Morgan
22. Billy Burns Substituted off65'
Substitues
16. Huia Edmonds Substituted on41' Substituted off59'
17. Yann Thomas Substituted on41'
18. Shaun Knight Substituted on54'
19. Tom Savage Substituted on59'
20. Thomas Young Substituted on65'
21. Dan Robson Substituted on54'
23. Will James Substituted on59'
23. Drew Cheshire Substituted on80'
23. Andrew Bulumakau

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com