Home team Away Team

Saracens

  • Hodgson, Strettle (2), George, Bosch,
    Penalty goals: Hodgson (3),
    Conversions: Hodgson (2), Goode,
40 - 3

Newcastle


  • Penalty goals: Godman,
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Michael Tagicakibau Substituted off55'
13. Marcelo Bosch
12. Chris Wyles
11. David Strettle
10. Charlie Hodgson Substituted off69'
9. Neil de Kock Substituted off41'
1. Richard Barrington Substituted off70'
2. Jamie George Substituted off62'
Sin Binned 16' 3. Matt Stevens Substituted off70'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. Mouritz Botha Substituted off55'
6. Jackson Wray
7. Will Fraser
8. Ernst Joubert Substituted off69'
Substitues
16. Schalk Brits Substituted on62'
17. Nick Auterac Substituted on70'
18. Petrus Du Plessis Substituted on70'
19. George Kruis Substituted on55'
20. Jacques Burger Substituted on69'
21. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted on41'
22. Duncan Taylor Substituted on55'
23. Ben Ransom Substituted on69'
Newcastle Falcons
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Tait
14. Noah Cato
13. Danny Barnes Substituted off71'
12. Adam Powell
11. Ryan Shortland
10. Phil Godman Substituted off65'
9. Mike Blair Substituted off57'
1. Rob Vickers Substituted off53'
2. Scott Lawson Substituted off53'
3. Kieran Brooks Substituted off53'
4. Carlo Del Fava Substituted off71'
5. Dom Barrow
6. Mark Wilson Substituted off63'
7. William Welch
8. Ally Hogg
Substitues
16. George Mcguigan Substituted on53'
17. Shiel Substituted on53'
18. Scott Wilson Substituted on53'
19. McKenzie Substituted on71'
20. Richard Mayhew Substituted on63'
21. Warren Fury Substituted on57'
22. Rory Clegg Substituted on65'
23. James Fitzpatrick Substituted on71'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com