Home team Away Team

Saracens

  • Brits, Johnston,
    Penalty goals: Hodgson (3),
    Conversions: Hodgson (2),
23 - 10

Exeter

  • Whitten,
    Penalty goals: Steenson ,
    Conversions: Steenson ,
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Ransom
14. Chris Ashton
13. Joel Tomkins Substituted off72'
12. Brad Barritt Substituted off78'
11. Chris Wyles
10. Charlie Hodgson
9. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted off50'
1. Richard Barrington
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off72'
3. James Johnston
4. George Kruis
5. Mouritz Botha Substituted off50'
6. Jackson Wray
7. Kelly Brown
8. Ernst Joubert
Substitues
16. Jamie George Substituted on72'
17. Nick Auterac
18. Matt Stevens
19. Steve Borthwick Substituted on50'
Sin Binned 71' 20. Jacques Burger
21. Neil de Kock Substituted on50'
22. Marcelo Bosch Substituted on78'
23. Tim Streather Substituted on72'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman
14. Fetu Vainikolo
13. Whitten
12. Henry Slade
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off64'
1. Ben Moon Substituted off64'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off21'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off43'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch
6. Tom Johnson Substituted off72'
7. Ben White Substituted off63'
8. David Ewers
Substitues
16. Luke Cowan-Dickie Substituted on21'
17. Carl Rimmer Substituted on64'
18. Alex Brown Substituted on43'
19. Don Armand Substituted on63'
20. Kai Horstmann Substituted on72'
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on64'
22. Ceri Sweeney
23. Jason Shoemark

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 26th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com