Home team Away Team

Munster

  • Hurley, Coughlan, Dineen, Hanrahan, Cronin,
    Penalty goals: Keatley,
    Conversions: Keatley (2), Hanrahan,
34 - 23

Edinburgh

  • De Luca, Jones,
    Penalty goals: Francis (2), Leonard,
    Conversions: Francis, Leonard,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 7th Sep 2013
  • KO 19:15
  • Att: 6,447
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Denis Hurley
14. Ronan O'Mahony
13. Casey Laulala
12. Ivan Dineen Substituted off72'
11. Johne Murphy
10. Ian Keatley Substituted off65'
9. Duncan Williams Substituted off56'
1. James Cronin Substituted off61'
2. Michael Sherry Substituted off61'
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off61'
4. David Foley
5. David O'Callaghan Substituted off56'
6. Sean Dougall
7. James Coughlan
8. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted off56'
Substitues
16. Damien Varley Substituted on61'
17. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted on61'
18. John Ryan Substituted on61'
19. Billy Holland Substituted on56'
20. Tommy O'Donnell Substituted on56'
21. Cathal Sheridan Substituted on56'
22. JJ Hanrahan Substituted on65'
23. Cian Bohane Substituted on72'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Douglas Fife
13. Nick De Luca
12. Ben Atiga Substituted off47'
Sin Binned 28' 11. Lee Jones
10. Piers Francis Substituted off60'
9. Kennedy
1. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted off7'
2. Ross Ford
3. WP Nel
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted off50'
6. Sean Cox
7. Roddie Grant
8. Denton
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui
17. Geoff Cross
18. Lewis Niven Substituted on7'
19. Oliver Atkins
20. Hamish Watson Substituted on50'
21. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne
22. Harry Leonard Substituted on60'
23. Jack Cuthbert Substituted on47'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - April 12 2015
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 15
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 24th April
Guinness PRO12
19:35Edinburgh vs Zebre
19:35Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 25th April
TBCMunster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCConnacht vs Glasgow
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Ospreys
16:45Dragons vs Scarlets
Friday 8th May
19:30Dragons vs Edinburgh
19:35Leinster vs Treviso
19:35Ospreys vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 9th May
14:40Ulster vs Munster
17:30Zebre vs Connacht
Sunday 10th May
16:00Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 16th May
15:00Glasgow Warriors vs Ulster
15:00Munster vs Dragons
15:00Connacht vs Ospreys
15:00Edinburgh vs Leinster
15:00Treviso vs Scarlets
15:00Cardiff Blues vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com