Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • Davies (2),
    Penalty goals: Shingler (4),
    Conversions: Shingler (2),
26 - 10

Benetton Treviso

  • Nitoglia,
    Penalty goals: Botes,
    Conversions: Botes,
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Gareth Owen Substituted off61'
14. Liam Williams
13. Williams
12. Steven Shingler
11. Jordan Williams
10. Rhys Priestland
Sin Binned 36' 9. Gareth Davies Substituted off70'
1. Phil John Substituted off70'
2. Ken Owens
3. Lee Substituted off41'
4. George Earle
5. Johan Snyman Substituted off52'
6. Aaron Shingler Substituted off71'
7. Josh Turnbull
8. Robert McCusker
Substitues
16. Emyr Phillips Substituted on61'
17. Evans Substituted on70'
18. Deacon Manu Substituted on41'
19. Jake Ball Substituted on52'
20. Timani Substituted on71'
21. Aled Davies Substituted on70'
22. Jonathan Davies
23. Reynolds
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Brendan Williams Substituted off29'
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Michele Campagnaro Substituted off62'
12. Luca Morisi
11. Luke McLean
Sin Binned 36' 10. Alberto Di Bernardo
10. Valerio Bernabo
9. Tobias Botes Substituted off66'
1. Michele Rizzo Substituted off52'
2. Giovanni Maistri Substituted off29'
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off52'
4. Antonio Pavanello
5. Valerio Bernabo
6. Vosawai
7. Alessandro Zanni
8. Robert Barbieri Substituted off62'
Substitues
16. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet Substituted on52'
17. Alberto De Marchi
Sin Binned 64' 18. Dean Budd Substituted on52'
19. Simone Favaro Substituted on62'
20. Christian Loamanu Substituted on66'
21. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on29'
22. Matt Berquist Substituted on62'
23. Enrico Ceccato Substituted on29'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com