Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Strauss, Kearney, McGrath,
    Penalty goals: Gopperth (3),
    Drop goals: Gopperth,
    Conversions: Gopperth,
29 - 29

Ospreys

  • Bearman, Beck,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (5),
    Conversions: Biggar (2),
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. David Kearney
14. Darragh Fanning
13. Brendan Macken
12. Gordon D'Arcy
11. Luke Fitzgerald
10. Jimmy Gopperth
9. Eoin Reddan
1. Jack McGrath
2. Richardt Strauss Substituted off5'
3. Mike Ross
4. Devin Toner
5. Michael McCarthy
6. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted off40'
7. Shane Jennings
8. Jordi Murphy
Substitues
16. Sean Cronin Substituted on5'
17. OConnell
18. Martin Moore
19. Thomas Denton
20. Rhys Ruddock Substituted on40'
21. Isaac Boss
22. Ian Madigan
23. Darren Hudson
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Ben John
13. Andrew Bishop
12. Ashley Beck
11. Eli Walker
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Tito Tebaldi
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off40'
2. Scott Baldwin Substituted off58'
3. Joe Rees
4. Ian Evans
5. James King
6. Tom Smith
7. Sam Lewis
8. Joe Bearman
Substitues
16. Richard Hibbard Substituted on58'
17. Adam Jones Substituted on40'
18. Duncan Jones
19. Tyler Ardron
20. Morgan Allan
21. Tom Grabham
22. Matthew Morgan
23. Jeffrey Hassler

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - August 29 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 0 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
20:00Benetton Treviso vs Munster
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com