Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Parks,
    Conversions: Parks,
7 - 18

Ulster

  • Allen, Jackson,
    Penalty goals: Jackson (2),
    Conversions: Jackson,
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy Substituted off71'
14. Fionn Carr
13. Robbie Henshaw
12. Eoin Griffin
11. Matt Healy Substituted off64'
10. Dan Parks Substituted off61'
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off74'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off64'
2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off12'
3. Nathan White
4. Michael Swift
5. Craig Clarke Substituted off42'
6. Jake Heenan
7. Willie Faloon Substituted off48'
8. John Muldoon
Substitues
16. Sean Henry Substituted on12'
17. Rodney Ah You Substituted on64'
18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on64'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on42'
20. George Naoupu Substituted on48'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on74'
22. Craig Ronaldson Substituted on61'
23. Danie Poolman Substituted on71'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
14. David McIlwaine
13. Darren Cave
12. Luke Marshall
11. Allen Substituted off72'
10. Jackson
9. Ian Porter
1. Tom Court Substituted off70'
2. Rob Herring Substituted off76'
3. Declan Fitzpatrick Substituted off43'
4. Johann Muller
5. Iain Henderson
6. Roger Wilson
7. Chris Henley
8. Nick Williams Substituted off56'
Substitues
16. Niall Annett Substituted on76'
17. McCall Substituted on70'
18. Richard Lutton Substituted on43'
19. Lewis Stevenson Substituted on56'
20. Robbie Diack
21. Paul Marshall
22. James McKinney Substituted on72'
23. Craig Gilroy

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com