Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Morgan, Hibbard (2), Walker (2), Hassler,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (2),
    Conversions: Morgan, Biggar (3),
44 - 10

Edinburgh

  • Visser,
    Penalty goals: Leonard,
    Conversions: Leonard,
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Jeffrey Hassler
13. Andrew Bishop
12. Ashley Beck
11. Eli Walker Substituted off59'
10. Daniel Biggar Substituted off65'
9. Tito Tebaldi
1. Duncan Jones Substituted off57'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off57'
3. Adam Jones Substituted off65'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. Ian Evans Substituted off65'
6. Tom Smith
7. Sam Lewis
8. Morgan Allan
Substitues
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on57'
17. Ryan Bevington Substituted on57'
18. Joe Rees Substituted on65'
19. Tyler Ardron Substituted on65'
Sin Binned 50' 20. Justin Tipuric
21. Tom Grabham
22. Matthew Morgan Substituted on65'
23. Aisea Natoga Substituted on59'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Nikki Walker
13. Douglas Fife
12. Nick De Luca
11. Tim Visser Substituted off57'
10. Harry Leonard
9. Kennedy Substituted off72'
1. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted off51'
2. Aleki Lutui
3. Geoff Cross Substituted off47'
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Izak van der Westhuizen
6. Dimitri Basilaia
7. Roddie Grant Substituted off59'
8. Denton
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand
17. Wikus Blaauw Substituted on51'
18. WP Nel Substituted on47'
19. Oliver Atkins Substituted on72'
20. Hamish Watson Substituted on59'
21. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne
22. Michael Tait
23. Jack Cuthbert Substituted on57'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com