Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Morgan, Hibbard (2), Walker (2), Hassler,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (2),
    Conversions: Morgan, Biggar (3),
44 - 10

Edinburgh

  • Visser,
    Penalty goals: Leonard,
    Conversions: Leonard,
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Jeffrey Hassler
13. Andrew Bishop
12. Ashley Beck
11. Eli Walker Substituted off59'
10. Daniel Biggar Substituted off65'
9. Tito Tebaldi
1. Duncan Jones Substituted off57'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off57'
3. Adam Jones Substituted off65'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. Ian Evans Substituted off65'
6. Tom Smith
7. Sam Lewis
8. Morgan Allan
Substitues
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on57'
17. Ryan Bevington Substituted on57'
18. Joe Rees Substituted on65'
19. Tyler Ardron Substituted on65'
Sin Binned 50' 20. Justin Tipuric
21. Tom Grabham
22. Matthew Morgan Substituted on65'
23. Aisea Natoga Substituted on59'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Greig Tonks
14. Nikki Walker
13. Douglas Fife
12. Nick De Luca
11. Tim Visser Substituted off57'
10. Harry Leonard
9. Kennedy Substituted off72'
1. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted off51'
2. Aleki Lutui
3. Geoff Cross Substituted off47'
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Izak van der Westhuizen
6. Dimitri Basilaia
7. Roddie Grant Substituted off59'
8. Denton
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand
17. Wikus Blaauw Substituted on51'
18. WP Nel Substituted on47'
19. Oliver Atkins Substituted on72'
20. Hamish Watson Substituted on59'
21. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne
22. Michael Tait
23. Jack Cuthbert Substituted on57'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com