Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Poolman, Marmion,
    Penalty goals: Ronaldson (4),
    Conversions: Parks (2),
26 - 43

Ospreys

  • Jones, Fussell, Biggar, Walker, Tebaldi, Hassler,
    Penalty goals: Biggar,
    Conversions: Biggar (5),
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Danie Poolman
13. Robbie Henshaw
12. Eoin Griffin
11. Matt Healy Substituted off45'
10. Craig Ronaldson
9. Keiran Marmion
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off67'
2. Sean Henry Substituted off75'
3. Nathan White Substituted off76'
4. Michael Swift Substituted off48'
5. Craig Clarke
6. Andrew Browne
7. Jake Heenan Substituted off59'
8. John Muldoon
Substitues
16. James Rael Substituted on75'
17. Rodney Ah You Substituted on67'
18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on76'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on48'
20. Paul O'Donohoe
21. Dan Parks
22. Fionn Carr Substituted on45'
23. George Naoupu Substituted on59'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Jeffrey Hassler
13. Ben John
12. Jonathan Spratt
11. Eli Walker
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Tito Tebaldi
1. Duncan Jones
2. Scott Baldwin
4. Adam Jones
4. Ian Evans
5. James King
6. Justin Tipuric
7. Morgan Allan Substituted off49'
23. Alun-Wyn Jones
Substitues
8. Richard Hibbard
16. Ryan Bevington
17. Aaron Jarvis
18. Tyler Ardron
19. Joe Bearman Substituted on49'
20. Tom Haberfield
21. Matthew Morgan
22. Andrew Bishop

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - October 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 6 5
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 31st October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Munster vs Ulster
Saturday 29th November
16:00Zebre vs Edinburgh
17:15Leinster vs Ospreys
19:30Connacht vs Scarlets
Sunday 30th November
16:00Glasgow vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 19th December
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
19:35Leinster vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 20th December
14:40Glasgow vs Munster
17:15Ospreys vs Ulster
Sunday 21st December
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Newport Gwent D'gons

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com