Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Jones, Ardron,
    Penalty goals: Morgan (6),
    Conversions: Morgan,
30 - 20

Zebre

  • Cristiano, Vunisa,
    Penalty goals: Buso, Garcia,
    Conversions: Buso, Garcia,
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Hanno Dirkson
13. Jonathan Spratt
12. Ben John
11. Jeffrey Hassler
10. Matthew Morgan
9. Tito Tebaldi
1. Duncan Jones Substituted off79'
2. Scott Baldwin Substituted off73'
3. Aaron Jarvis Substituted off58'
4. Lloyd Peers Substituted off66'
5. James King
6. Tyler Ardron
7. Sam Lewis
8. Joe Bearman
Substitues
16. Matthew Dwyer Substituted on73'
17. Marc Thomas Substituted on79'
18. Dan Suter Substituted on58'
19. Graham Knoop Substituted on66'
20. Athur Ellis
21. Rhys Webb
22. Sam Davies
23. Isaacs
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Dion Berryman
14. David Odiete
13. Roberto Quartaroli Substituted off55'
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Guilio Toniolatti Substituted off70'
10. Paolo Buso Substituted off60'
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off57'
2. Andrea Manici Substituted off55'
3. David Ryan
4. Agustin Cavalieri Substituted off60'
5. Michael van Vuuren
6. Filippo Cristiano
7. Dries van Schalkwyk Substituted off36'
Sin Binned 68' 8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Tommaso D'Apice Substituted on55'
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on57'
18. Luciano Leibson
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on60'
20. Nicola Cattina Substituted on36'
21. Guglielmo Palazzani Substituted on70'
22. Alberto Chillon Substituted on60'
23. Enrico Ceccato Substituted on55'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com