Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Healy, Ah You,
    Penalty goals: Ronaldson (3),
    Conversions: Ronaldson,
21 - 24

Scarlets

  • Climo, Davies, Myhill,
    Penalty goals: Thomas,
    Conversions: Thomas (3),
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy Substituted off65'
14. Leader
13. Eoin Griffin
12. David McSharry
11. Matt Healy
10. Craig Ronaldson Substituted off58'
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off78'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off34'
2. Sean Henry Substituted off56'
3. Nathan White Substituted off56'
4. Michael Swift Substituted off62'
5. Craig Clarke
6. Alistair Muldowney
7. Jake Heenan
8. Eoghan Masteron Substituted off62'
Substitues
16. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted on56'
17. Ronan Loughney Substituted on34'
18. Rodney Ah You Substituted on56'
19. Michael Kearney Substituted on62'
20. George Naoupu Substituted on62'
21. Frank Murphy Substituted on78'
22. Dan Parks Substituted on58'
23. Fionn Carr Substituted on65'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 80' 15. Gareth Owen
14. Climo
13. Gareth Maule Substituted off79'
12. Adam Warren
11. Reynolds
10. Aled Thomas
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off71'
1. Phil John Substituted off79'
2. Kirby Myhill
Sin Binned 26' 3. Jacobie Adriaanse
4. Jake Ball
5. George Earle Substituted off71'
Sin Binned 66' 6. Aaron Shingler
7. Josh Turnbull
8. Timani Substituted off27'
Substitues
16. Darran Harris
17. Aled Hopkins Substituted on79'
18. Ian Jones Substituted on27'
19. Johan Synman Substituted on71'
20. Daniel Thomas
21. Aled Davies Substituted on71'
22. Josh Lewis
23. Kristian Phillips Substituted on79'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com