Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Healy, Ah You,
    Penalty goals: Ronaldson (3),
    Conversions: Ronaldson,
21 - 24

Scarlets

  • Climo, Davies, Myhill,
    Penalty goals: Thomas,
    Conversions: Thomas (3),
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy Substituted off65'
14. Leader
13. Eoin Griffin
12. David McSharry
11. Matt Healy
10. Craig Ronaldson Substituted off58'
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off78'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off34'
2. Sean Henry Substituted off56'
3. Nathan White Substituted off56'
4. Michael Swift Substituted off62'
5. Craig Clarke
6. Alistair Muldowney
7. Jake Heenan
8. Eoghan Masteron Substituted off62'
Substitues
16. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted on56'
17. Ronan Loughney Substituted on34'
18. Rodney Ah You Substituted on56'
19. Michael Kearney Substituted on62'
20. George Naoupu Substituted on62'
21. Frank Murphy Substituted on78'
22. Dan Parks Substituted on58'
23. Fionn Carr Substituted on65'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 80' 15. Gareth Owen
14. Climo
13. Gareth Maule Substituted off79'
12. Adam Warren
11. Reynolds
10. Aled Thomas
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off71'
1. Phil John Substituted off79'
2. Kirby Myhill
Sin Binned 26' 3. Jacobie Adriaanse
4. Jake Ball
5. George Earle Substituted off71'
Sin Binned 66' 6. Aaron Shingler
7. Josh Turnbull
8. Timani Substituted off27'
Substitues
16. Darran Harris
17. Aled Hopkins Substituted on79'
18. Ian Jones Substituted on27'
19. Johan Synman Substituted on71'
20. Daniel Thomas
21. Aled Davies Substituted on71'
22. Josh Lewis
23. Kristian Phillips Substituted on79'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com