Home team Away Team

Munster

  • O'Mahony,
    Penalty goals: Hanrahan (3),
    Conversions: Hanrahan,
16 - 10

Scarlets

  • Barclay,
    Penalty goals: Thomas,
    Conversions: Thomas,
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Denis Hurley
14. Gerhard van den Heever Substituted off58'
13. Casey Laulala
12. Ivan Dineen
11. Andrew Conway
10. JJ Hanrahan
9. Cathal Sheridan Substituted off59'
1. Dave Kilcoyne
2. Duncan Casey Substituted off31'
3. BJ Botha Substituted off34'
4. Ian Nagle
5. Billy Holland
6. David O'Callaghan Substituted off48'
7. Tommy O'Donnell Substituted off70'
8. CJ Stander
Substitues
16. Damien Varley
16. Scannell Substituted on31'
18. John Ryan Substituted on34'
19. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted on48'
20. Barry O'Mahony Substituted on70'
21. Duncan Williams Substituted on59'
22. Johnny Holland
23. Ronan O'Mahony Substituted on58'
Alan Cotter
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Gareth Owen Substituted off73'
14. Liam Williams
13. Gareth Maule
12. Adam Warren Substituted off62'
11. Kristian Phillips
10. Aled Thomas
9. Rhodri Williams Substituted off70'
Sin Binned 73' 1. Evans
2. Ken Owens Substituted off53'
3. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted off53'
4. Jake Ball Substituted off56'
5. Richard Kelly
6. Josh Turnbull
7. John Barclay Substituted off75'
8. Robert McCusker
Substitues
16. Emyr Phillips Substituted on53'
17. Aled Hopkins Substituted on75'
18. Rhordi Jones Substituted on53'
19. Johan Snyman Substituted on56'
20. Daniel Thomas
21. Gareth Davies Substituted on70'
22. Rhys Priestland Substituted on62'
Sin Binned 77' 23. Michael Poole Substituted on73'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com