Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Palazzani,
    Penalty goals: Garcia (2),
11 - 19

Ulster

  • Cave,
    Penalty goals: Jackson (4),
    Conversions: Jackson,
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan
14. Leonardo Sarto
13. Kameli Ratuvou
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Giovanbattista Venditti
10. Tommaso Iannone Substituted off49'
9. Brendon Leonard Substituted off51'
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off49'
2. Tommaso D'Apice Substituted off49'
3. David Ryan Substituted off22'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. Marco Bortolami Substituted off73'
6. Mauro Bergamasco
7. Nicola Cattina Substituted off59'
8. Samuela Vunisa
23. Guglielmo Palazzani
Substitues
16. Andrea Manici Substituted on49'
17. Salvatore Perugini Substituted on49'
18. Luciano Leibson Substituted on22'
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on73'
20. Filippo Cristiano Substituted on59'
21. Alberto Chillon Substituted on51'
22. Luciano Orquera Substituted on49'
23. Roberto Quartaroli
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ricky Andrew
14. Andrew Trimble Substituted off69'
13. Darren Cave
12. Luke Marshall
11. Craig Gilroy
10. Jackson
9. Paul Marshall Substituted off78'
1. Tom Court Substituted off62'
2. Rob Herring Substituted off49'
3. John Afoa Substituted off67'
4. Neil McComb
5. Dan Tuohy
6. Robbie Diack
7. Mike McComish Substituted off46'
8. Roger Wilson
Substitues
16. Niall Annett Substituted on49'
17. Callum Black Substituted on62'
18. Declan Fitzpatrick Substituted on67'
19. Conor Joyce
20. Sean Doyle Substituted on46'
21. Michael Heaney Substituted on78'
22. James McKinney
23. Allen Substituted on69'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com