Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Penalty, Reddan, Kirchner, McGrath, Macken,
    Penalty goals: Madigan,
    Conversions: Madigan (4),
36 - 19

Scarlets

  • Maule, Davies, Warren,
    Conversions: Thomas (2),
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Zane Kirchner
14. Lote Tuqiri
Sin Binned 79' 13. Brendan Macken
12. Gordon D'Arcy Substituted off59'
11. Luke Fitzgerald Substituted off68'
10. Ian Madigan
9. Eoin Reddan Substituted off62'
1. Jack McGrath Substituted off63'
2. Aaron Dundon Substituted off60'
3. Martin Moore
Sin Binned 39' 4. Leo Cullen
5. Michael McCarthy Substituted off68'
6. Rhys Ruddock
7. Shane Jennings Substituted off56'
8. Jordi Murphy
Substitues
16. Sean Cronin Substituted on60'
17. Michael Bent Substituted on63'
18. Mike Ross
19. Thomas Denton Substituted on68'
20. Dominic Ryan Substituted on56'
21. Luke McGrath Substituted on62'
22. Jimmy Gopperth Substituted on59'
23. Darragh Fanning Substituted on68'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Gareth Owen
14. Reynolds
13. Gareth Maule Substituted off61'
12. Adam Warren
11. Climo
10. Aled Thomas
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off59'
1. Phil John Substituted off42'
2. Kirby Myhill Substituted off42'
3. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted off42'
4. Jake Ball
5. Johan Snyman Substituted off61'
6. Aaron Shingler
7. John Barclay
Sin Binned 51' 8. Timani Substituted off78'
Substitues
16. Emyr Phillips Substituted on42'
17. Evans Substituted on42'
18. Horace Pungea Substituted on42'
19. Richard Kelly Substituted on61'
20. Josh Turnbull Substituted on78'
21. Aled Davies Substituted on59'
22. Josh Lewis Substituted on61'
23. Williams

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com