Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Palazzani,
    Penalty goals: Orquera (3),
14 - 12

Benetton Treviso


  • Penalty goals: Berquist (4),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 4th Jan 2014
  • KO 14:00
  • Ground: Stadio XXV Aprile
  • Att: 1,800
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Guglielmo Palazzani
14. Dion Berryman
13. Kameli Ratuvou
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Giovanbattista Venditti Substituted off37'
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Alberto Chillon
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off57'
2. Davide Giazzon Substituted off72'
3. Dario Chistolini Substituted off57'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. Marco Bortolami Substituted off74'
6. Mauro Bergamasco Substituted off74'
7. Dries van Schalkwyk
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Tommaso D'Apice Substituted on72'
17. Salvatore Perugini Substituted on57'
18. Luca Redolfini Substituted on57'
19. George Biagi Substituted on74'
20. Nicola Cattina
21. Roberto Quartaroli
22. Guilio Toniolatti Substituted on37'
23. Filippo Ferrarini Substituted on74'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Christian Loamanu
12. Alberto Sgarbi
11. Angelo Esposito
10. Matt Berquist
9. Tobias Botes Substituted off75'
1. Michele Rizzo Substituted off64'
2. Leonardo Ghiraldini
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off77'
4. Antonio Pavanello
5. Cornielius van Zyl Substituted off69'
6. Dean Budd Substituted off27'
7. Alessandro Zanni
8. Robert Barbieri
Substitues
16. Franco Sbaraglini
17. Alberto De Marchi Substituted on64'
18. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet Substituted on77'
19. Marco Fuser Substituted on69'
20. Valerio Bernabo Substituted on42'
21. Marco Filippucci Substituted on27' Substituted off42'
22. Edoardo Gori Substituted on75'
23. Alberto Di Bernardo

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - February 27 2015
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 15 10
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 27th February
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ospreys vs Leinster
19:35Ulster vs Scarlets
Saturday 28th February
19:15Munster vs Glasgow Warriors
Sunday 1st March
12:45Cardiff Blues vs Edinburgh
17:00Zebre vs Dragons
17:15Connacht vs Treviso
Friday 6th March
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow Warriors vs Zebre
Saturday 7th March
14:40Ospreys vs Munster
17:15Scarlets vs Leinster
18:00Benetton Treviso vs Edinburgh
Sunday 8th March
16:00Dragons vs Ulster
Friday 27th March
19:35Leinster vs Glasgow
19:35Ulster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 28th March
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCOspreys vs Zebre
14:40Scarlets vs Edinburgh
17:15Munster vs Connacht
Friday 10th April
19:35Glasgow vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Benetton Treviso vs Ospreys
Saturday 11th April
TBCEdinburgh vs Munster
TBCZebre vs Scarlets
14:40Connacht vs Ulster
Sunday 12th April
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Leinster
Friday 24th April
19:35Edinburgh vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com