Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Palazzani,
    Penalty goals: Orquera (3),
14 - 12

Benetton Treviso


  • Penalty goals: Berquist (4),
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Guglielmo Palazzani
14. Dion Berryman
13. Kameli Ratuvou
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Giovanbattista Venditti Substituted off37'
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Alberto Chillon
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off57'
2. Davide Giazzon Substituted off72'
3. Dario Chistolini Substituted off57'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. Marco Bortolami Substituted off74'
6. Mauro Bergamasco Substituted off74'
7. Dries van Schalkwyk
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Tommaso D'Apice Substituted on72'
17. Salvatore Perugini Substituted on57'
18. Luca Redolfini Substituted on57'
19. George Biagi Substituted on74'
20. Nicola Cattina
21. Roberto Quartaroli
22. Guilio Toniolatti Substituted on37'
23. Filippo Ferrarini Substituted on74'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Christian Loamanu
12. Alberto Sgarbi
11. Angelo Esposito
10. Matt Berquist
9. Tobias Botes Substituted off75'
1. Michele Rizzo Substituted off64'
2. Leonardo Ghiraldini
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off77'
4. Antonio Pavanello
5. Cornielius van Zyl Substituted off69'
6. Dean Budd Substituted off27'
7. Alessandro Zanni
8. Robert Barbieri
Substitues
16. Franco Sbaraglini
17. Alberto De Marchi Substituted on64'
18. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet Substituted on77'
19. Marco Fuser Substituted on69'
20. Valerio Bernabo Substituted on42'
21. Marco Filippucci Substituted on27' Substituted off42'
22. Edoardo Gori Substituted on75'
23. Alberto Di Bernardo

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com