Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Carr,
    Penalty goals: Carty,
8 - 16

Leinster

  • D'Arcy,
    Penalty goals: Madigan, Gopperth (2),
    Conversions: Gopperth,
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Leader Substituted off67'
14. Fionn Carr
13. Robbie Henshaw
12. Eoin Griffin
11. Matt Healy
10. Jack Carty Substituted off60'
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off71'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off57'
2. Jason Harris-Wright
3. Nathan White Substituted off43'
4. Michael Kearney Substituted off70'
5. Craig Clarke
6. Andrew Browne
7. John Muldoon
8. Eoin McKeown Substituted off76'
Substitues
16. Heffernan
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on57'
18. Rodney Ah You Substituted on43'
19. Michael Swift Substituted on70'
20. George Naoupu Substituted on76'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on71'
22. Dan Parks Substituted on60'
23. Tiernan O'Halloran Substituted on67'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. Zane Kirchner
13. Brian O'Driscoll
12. Gordon D'Arcy
11. Luke Fitzgerald
10. Ian Madigan Substituted off54'
9. Eoin Reddan Substituted off54'
1. Jack McGrath Substituted off76'
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off70'
3. Martin Moore Substituted off47'
4. Devin Toner
5. Thomas Denton Substituted off41'
6. Rhys Ruddock Substituted off54'
7. Jordi Murphy
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on70'
17. Jack O'Connell Substituted on76'
18. Mike Ross Substituted on47'
19. Michael McCarthy Substituted on41'
20. Dominic Ryan Substituted on54'
21. Isaac Boss Substituted on54'
22. Jimmy Gopperth Substituted on54'
23. David Kearney

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st September
Guinness PRO12
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com