Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Swift,
    Penalty goals: Parks, Ronaldson,
11 - 7

Edinburgh

  • Grant,
    Conversions: Bezuidenhout,
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Fionn Carr
13. Eoin Griffin
12. David McSharry Substituted off53'
11. Tiernan O'Halloran
10. Craig Ronaldson
9. Keiran Marmion
1. Dennis Buckley
2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off51'
3. Rodney Ah You Substituted off65'
4. Michael Kearney
5. Michael Swift Substituted off63'
6. Andrew Browne Substituted off71'
7. Jake Heenan
8. John Muldoon
Substitues
16. Heffernan Substituted on51'
17. Ronan Loughney Substituted on65'
18. James Cooney
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on63'
20. George Naoupu Substituted on71'
21. Paul O'Donohoe
22. Dan Parks Substituted on53'
23. Leader
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert
14. Douglas Fife
13. Nick De Luca
12. Andries Strauss
11. Tom Brown
10. Carl Bezuidenhout Substituted off70'
9. Grayson Hart Substituted off70'
1. Wikus Blaauw
2. James Hilterbrand Substituted off36'
3. WP Nel
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted off63'
6. Mike Coman Substituted off71'
7. Roddie Grant
Sin Binned 45' 8. Cornell Du Preez
Substitues
16. Ross Ford Substituted on36'
17. Alex Allen
18. Geoff Cross
19. Oliver Atkins Substituted on63'
20. Tomas Leonardi Substituted on71'
21. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne Substituted on70'
22. Sam Beard
23. Harry Leonard Substituted on70'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com