Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues

  • Copeland, Jones,
    Penalty goals: Davies, Humberstone,
    Conversions: Humberstone (2),
20 - 27

Glasgow

  • Eddie, Bennett, Jones,
    Penalty goals: Russell (2),
    Conversions: Jackson, Russell (2),
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Dan Fish
14. Smith
13. Isaia Tuifua
12. Dafydd Hewitt Substituted off60'
11. Harry Robinson
10. Simon Humberstone Substituted off54'
9. Lloyd Williams
1. Gethin Jenkins Substituted off54'
2. Kristian Dacey
3. Scott Andrews Substituted off77'
4. Macauley Cook
5. Filo Paulo
6. Ellis Jenkins
7. Sam Warburton Substituted off63'
8. Robin Copeland
Substitues
16. Rhys Williams Substituted on60'
17. Hobbs Substituted on54'
18. Patrick Palmer Substituted on77'
19. Down
20. Rory Watts-Jones Substituted on63'
21. Lewis Jones
22. Davies Substituted on54'
23. Tom Williams
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Nikola Matawalu
14. Lee Jones
13. Richie Vernon
12. Mark Bennett
11. Rory Hughes
10. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted off48'
9. Henry Pyrgos Substituted off45'
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off48'
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off58'
3. Ed Kalman Substituted off53'
4. Leone Nakarawa
5. Tom Ryder Substituted off53'
6. Robert Harley
7. Tyrone Holmes Substituted off66'
8. Joshua Strauss
Substitues
16. Dougie Hall Substituted on58'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on48'
18. Jon Welsh Substituted on53'
19. Johnny Gray Substituted on53'
20. James Eddie Substituted on66'
21. Chris Cusiter Substituted on45'
22. Finn Russell Substituted on48'
23. Folau Niua

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com