Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Leonard, Toniolatti,
    Penalty goals: Orquera,
    Conversions: Haimona,
15 - 10

Cardiff Blues

  • Williams,
    Penalty goals: Watts-Jones,
    Conversions: Davies,
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Guglielmo Palazzani
14. Guilio Toniolatti
13. Kameli Ratuvou
12. Tommaso Iannone
11. Giovanbattista Venditti
10. Kelly Haimona Substituted off44'
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off48'
2. Luigi Ferraro
3. Dario Chistolini
4. Dries van Schalkwyk
5. George Biagi
Sin Binned 29' 6. Filippo Ferrarini
7. Braam Steyn
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Sami Panico
17. Matias Aguero Substituted on48'
18. David Ryan
19. Filippo Cazzola
20. Emiliano Caffini
21. Luciano Orquera Substituted on44'
22. Tommaso Castello
23. Ruggero Trevisan
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Williams
14. Harry Robinson
13. Isaia Tuifua
12. Gavin Evans
11. Dan Fish
10. Davies
9. Lewis Jones
1. Hobbs Substituted off30'
2. Kristian Dacey
3. Scott Andrews
4. Chris Dicomidis
5. Filo Paulo
6. Rory Watts-Jones
7. Navidi
8. Robin Copeland
Substitues
16. Rhys Williams
17. Thomas Davies Substituted on30'
18. Benoit Bourrust
19. Lou Reed
20. Ellis Jenkins
21. Tom Williams
22. Simon Humberstone
23. Dafydd Hewitt

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st September
Guinness PRO12
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com