Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Ruddock, Reid, Fanning,
    Penalty goals: Madigan (3),
    Conversions: Madigan (2),
28 - 25

Glasgow

  • Vernon (2), Matawalu,
    Penalty goals: Russell (2),
    Conversions: Russell (2),
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Zane Kirchner
14. Darragh Fanning
13. Fergus McFadden
12. Noel Reid
11. Luke Fitzgerald
11. Sam Coghlan-Murray Substituted off75'
10. Ian Madigan
9. Eoin Reddan Substituted off51'
1. Jack McGrath Substituted off72'
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off51'
3. Martin Moore Substituted off51'
4. Leo Cullen
5. Michael McCarthy
6. Rhys Ruddock
7. Shane Jennings Substituted off68'
8. Jordi Murphy
Substitues
16. Richardt Strauss Substituted on51'
17. Michael Bent Substituted on72'
18. Mike Ross Substituted on51'
19. Thomas Denton
20. Dominic Ryan Substituted on68'
21. Isaac Boss Substituted on51'
22. Jimmy Gopperth
23. Darren Hudson Substituted on75'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Seymour Substituted off65'
13. Richie Vernon Substituted off74'
12. Finn Russell
11. Nikola Matawalu
10. Ruaridh Jackson
9. Chris Cusiter Substituted off68'
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off51'
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off68'
3. Mike Cusack
4. Tim Swinson
5. Johnny Gray
6. James Eddie
7. Robert Harley Substituted off65'
8. Joshua Strauss Substituted off65'
18. Ed Kalman Substituted off51'
Substitues
16. Brown Substituted on68'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on51'
18. Jon Welsh Substituted on51'
19. Leone Nakarawa Substituted on65'
20. Tyrone Holmes Substituted on65'
21. Henry Pyrgos Substituted on68'
22. Mark Bennett Substituted on74'
23. Lee Jones Substituted on65'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Saturday 26th April
RaboDirect PRO12
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com