Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Muldoon (2), Carr, McKeown, Marmion,
    Penalty goals: Parks,
    Conversions: Parks (4), Nikora,
38 - 6

Benetton Treviso


  • Penalty goals: Berquist (2),
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Eoin Griffin
12. David McSharry
11. Fionn Carr Substituted off65'
10. Dan Parks Substituted off68'
9. Keiran Marmion
1. Dennis Buckley Substituted off69'
2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off69'
3. Rodney Ah You
4. Alistair Muldowney
5. Michael Kearney Substituted off65'
6. John Muldoon
7. Eoghan Masteron
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
16. Heffernan Substituted on69'
17. Finlay Bealham Substituted on69'
18. Nathan White
19. Michael Swift Substituted on65'
20. Andrew Browne
21. Frank Murphy
22. Miah Nikora Substituted on68'
23. Danie Poolman Substituted on65'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Angelo Esposito
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Alberto Sgarbi
12. Joe Van Niekerk
11. Andrea Pratichetti Substituted off74'
10. Matt Berquist
9. Tobias Botes
1. Matteo Muccignat
2. Giovanni Maistri Substituted off67'
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off63'
4. Antonio Pavanello
5. Cornielius van Zyl
6. Vosawai Substituted off50'
7. Paul Derbyshire Substituted off53'
Sin Binned 72' 8. Marco Filippucci
Substitues
16. Franco Sbaraglini
17. Romulo Acosta Substituted on67'
Sin Binned 70' 18. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet Substituted on63'
19. Marco Fuser
20. Valerio Bernabo Substituted on53'
21. Robert Barbieri Substituted on50'
22. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on74'
23. Brendan Williams

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 28 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 4 4
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 3rd October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
14:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Connacht
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Saturday 22nd November
TBCNewport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
Sunday 23rd November
15:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com