Home team Away Team

Munster

  • Downey, Earls,
    Conversions: Hanrahan (2),
14 - 3

Benetton Treviso


  • Penalty goals: Berquist,
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Keith Earls
13. Casey Laulala Substituted off61'
12. James Downey
11. Johne Murphy
10. JJ Hanrahan Substituted off65'
9. Duncan Williams Substituted off75'
1. James Cronin Substituted off56'
2. Damien Varley Substituted off75'
3. John Ryan
4. Billy Holland Substituted off56'
5. Paul O'Connell
6. Donnacha Ryan
7. Sean Dougall Substituted off67'
8. Paddy Butler
Substitues
16. Quentin MacDonald Substituted on75'
17. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted on56'
18. Stephen Archer
19. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted on56'
20. CJ Stander Substituted on67'
21. Gerry Hurley Substituted on75'
22. Ian Keatley Substituted on65'
23. Simon Zebo Substituted on61'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Angelo Esposito Substituted off64'
14. Christian Loamanu
13. Michele Campagnaro
12. Alberto Sgarbi
11. Ludovico Nitoglia Substituted off51'
10. Matt Berquist
9. Edoardo Gori Substituted off53'
1. Alberto De Marchi Substituted off61'
Sin Binned 50' 2. Giovanni Maistri
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off73'
4. Antonio Pavanello Substituted off53'
5. Valerio Bernabo Substituted off53'
6. Vosawai
7. Marco Filippucci
8. Robert Barbieri
Substitues
16. Leonardo Ghiraldini Substituted on51'
17. Matteo Muccignat Substituted on61'
18. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet Substituted on73'
19. Marco Fuser Substituted on53'
20. Cornielius van Zyl Substituted on53'
21. Luke McLean Substituted on64'
22. Tobias Botes Substituted on53'
23. James Ambrosini

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com