Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Matawalu,
    Penalty goals: Weir (3),
14 - 6

Scarlets


  • Penalty goals: Barkley (2),
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Seymour
13. Richie Vernon
12. Alex Dunbar Substituted off54'
11. Nikola Matawalu
10. Duncan Weir Substituted off52'
9. Chris Cusiter
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off63'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off59'
3. Jon Welsh Substituted off59'
4. Tim Swinson Substituted off59'
5. Johnny Gray
6. Robert Harley
7. Chris Fusaro
8. Joshua Strauss
Substitues
16. Brown Substituted on59'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on63'
18. Moray Low Substituted on59'
19. Alastair Kellock Substituted on59'
20. Leone Nakarawa
21. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted on52'
22. Mark Bennett Substituted on54'
23. Sean Maitland
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams Substituted off77'
14. Kristian Phillips
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Olly Barkley Substituted off63'
11. Williams
10. Aled Thomas
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off59'
1. Phil John Substituted off50'
2. Ken Owens Substituted off50'
3. Lee Substituted off54'
4. George Earle Substituted off69'
5. Johan Snyman Substituted off54'
6. Josh Turnbull
7. John Barclay
8. Timani
Substitues
16. Emyr Phillips Substituted on50'
17. Evans Substituted on50'
18. Rhordi Jones Substituted on54'
19. Jake Ball Substituted on54'
20. Richard Kelly Substituted on69'
21. Rhodri Williams Substituted on59'
22. Adam Warren Substituted on77'
23. Gareth Maule Substituted on63'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - August 29 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 0 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
20:00Benetton Treviso vs Munster
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com