Home team Away Team

Munster

  • Stander,
5 - 22

Glasgow

  • Maitland, Strauss, Gray,
    Penalty goals: Weir,
    Conversions: Weir (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 12th Apr 2014
  • KO 18:30
  • Ground: Thomond Park, Limerick
  • Att: 13,859
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Gerhard van den Heever Substituted off63'
13. Keith Earls
12. James Downey
11. Simon Zebo
10. JJ Hanrahan
9. Conor Murray Substituted off71'
1. John Ryan Substituted off49'
2. Duncan Casey Substituted off71'
3. BJ Botha
4. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted off71'
5. David Foley
6. CJ Stander
7. Sean Dougall Substituted off71'
8. James Coughlan
Substitues
16. Quentin MacDonald Substituted on71'
17. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted on49'
18. Alan Cotter
19. Billy Holland Substituted on71'
20. Paddy Butler Substituted on71'
21. Duncan Williams Substituted on71'
22. Ian Keatley
23. Johne Murphy Substituted on63'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Sean Maitland
13. Alex Dunbar Substituted off61'
12. Finn Russell
11. Seymour
10. Duncan Weir
9. Chris Cusiter Substituted off72'
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off66'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off61'
3. Jon Welsh Substituted off55'
4. Tim Swinson Substituted off59'
5. Johnny Gray
6. Joshua Strauss
7. Chris Fusaro Substituted off61'
8. Ryan Wilson Substituted off71'
Substitues
16. Pat McArthur Substituted on61'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on66'
18. Cross Substituted on55'
19. Leone Nakarawa Substituted on59'
20. Robert Harley Substituted on61'
21. Henry Pyrgos Substituted on72'
22. Peter Horne Substituted on71'
23. Richie Vernon Substituted on61'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 20 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st September
Guinness PRO12
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com