Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Cristiano, Venditti, Ratuvou,
    Penalty goals: Orquera, Garcia (2),
    Conversions: Orquera,
26 - 13

Edinburgh

  • Scott,
    Penalty goals: Bezuidenhout (2),
    Conversions: Cuthbert,
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. David Odiete
14. Leonardo Sarto Substituted off55'
13. Tommaso Iannone
12. Gonzalo Garcia Substituted off55'
11. Giovanbattista Venditti
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Matias Aguero
2. Davide Giazzon Substituted off68'
3. Dario Chistolini Substituted off60'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. George Biagi
6. Filippo Cristiano Substituted off68'
7. Dries van Schalkwyk
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Tommaso D'Apice Substituted on68'
17. Andrea De Marchi
18. David Ryan Substituted on60'
19. Michael van Vuuren
20. Filippo Ferrarini Substituted on68'
21. Guglielmo Palazzani
22. Kameli Ratuvou Substituted on55'
23. Dion Berryman Substituted on55'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert
14. Tom Brown
13. Matthew Scott
12. Andries Strauss
11. Tim Visser
10. Carl Bezuidenhout Substituted off41'
9. Kennedy Substituted off41'
1. Wikus Blaauw
2. Ross Ford Substituted off54'
3. WP Nel
4. Ben Toolis Substituted off54'
5. Oliver Atkins
6. Mike Coman
7. Roddie Grant Substituted off57'
8. Denton
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand Substituted on54'
17. Alasdair Dickinson
18. Simon Berghan
19. Alex Toolis Substituted on54'
20. Cornell Du Preez
21. Grayson Hart Substituted on41'
22. Harry Leonard Substituted on41'
23. Sam Beard Substituted on57'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - August 29 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 0 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
20:00Benetton Treviso vs Munster
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com