Home team Away Team

Scarlets

  • Owens, Williams,
    Penalty goals: Priestland (5),
    Conversions: Priestland,
27 - 20

Zebre

  • Garcia, Toniolatti, Vunisa,
    Penalty goals: Garcia,
    Conversions: Iannone,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 12th Apr 2014
  • KO 18:30
  • Ground: Parc y Scarlets, Llanelli
  • Att: 6,708
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. Kristian Phillips
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Olly Barkley Substituted off69'
11. Williams
10. Rhys Priestland Substituted off75'
9. Rhodri Williams
1. Evans Substituted off56'
2. Emyr Phillips
3. Rhordi Jones Substituted off56'
4. Jake Ball
5. George Earle Substituted off67'
6. Aaron Shingler
7. Josh Turnbull
Sin Binned 38' 8. Timani
Substitues
16. Ken Owens
17. Phil John Substituted on56'
18. Lee Substituted on56'
19. Johan Snyman Substituted on67'
20. Richard Kelly
21. Aled Davies
22. Steven Shingler Substituted on75'
23. Gareth Maule Substituted on69'
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. David Odiete
14. Giovanbattista Venditti
13. Roberto Quartaroli Substituted off54'
12. Gonzalo Garcia
11. Guilio Toniolatti
10. Tommaso Iannone
9. Brendon Leonard Substituted off71'
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off47'
2. Andrea Manici
3. Dario Chistolini
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. George Biagi
6. Filippo Ferrarini
7. Filippo Cristiano Substituted off67'
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Davide Giazzon
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on47'
18. Luca Redolfini
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on67'
20. Dries van Schalkwyk
21. Guglielmo Palazzani Substituted on71'
22. Luciano Orquera Substituted on54'
23. Ruggero Trevisan

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - August 29 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 0 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
20:00Benetton Treviso vs Munster
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com