Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Kearney, Murphy,
    Penalty goals: Gopperth,
    Conversions: Gopperth,
15 - 13

Edinburgh

  • Visser,
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw (2),
    Conversions: Laidlaw,
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney Substituted off63'
14. Fergus McFadden
13. Brian O'Driscoll
12. Gordon D'Arcy Substituted off67'
11. David Kearney
10. Jimmy Gopperth
9. Isaac Boss Substituted off79'
1. Jack McGrath Substituted off54'
2. Richardt Strauss Substituted off13'
3. Mike Ross Substituted off54'
4. Leo Cullen Substituted off55'
5. Michael McCarthy
6. Sean O'Brien Substituted off56'
7. Jordi Murphy
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Sean Cronin Substituted on13'
17. Cian Healy Substituted on54'
18. Martin Moore Substituted on54'
19. Rhys Ruddock Substituted on55'
20. Dominic Ryan Substituted on56'
21. Luke McGrath Substituted on79'
22. Ian Madigan Substituted on67'
23. Brendan Macken Substituted on63'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Carl Bezuidenhout Substituted off71'
14. Sam Beard Substituted off3'
13. Matthew Scott Substituted off29'
12. Andries Strauss
11. Tim Visser
10. Harry Leonard
9. Greig Laidlaw
1. Alasdair Dickinson
2. Ross Ford
3. WP Nel
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Ben Toolis Substituted off59'
6. Mike Coman
7. Tomas Leonardi
8. Denton Substituted off27'
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand
17. Wikus Blaauw
18. Simon Berghan
19. Alex Toolis Substituted on59'
20. Dimitri Basilaia Substituted on27'
21. Grayson Hart Substituted on3'
22. Piers Francis Substituted on71'
23. Ben Atiga Substituted on29'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 20th September
Guinness PRO12
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com