Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Jones, Beck (2), Smith, Baker, Hassler,
    Penalty goals: Biggar,
    Conversions: Biggar (6),
45 - 20

Connacht

  • Buckley, Leader, Gilsenan,
    Penalty goals: Nikora,
    Conversions: Nikora,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 10th May 2014
  • KO 18:30
  • Ground: Liberty Stadium, Swansea
  • Att: 6,403
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Sam Davies
14. Hanno Dirksen
13. Ashley Beck
12. Andrew Bishop Substituted off59'
11. Jeffrey Hassler Substituted off65'
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Tom Habberfield
1. Nicky Smith
2. Scott Baldwin
3. Aaron Jarvis
Sin Binned 75' 4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. Ian Evans
6. Sam Lewis
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Dan Baker
Substitues
16. Scott Otten
17. Marc Thomas
18. Adam Jones
19. Tyler Ardron
20. Joe Bearman
21. Tito Tebaldi
22. Jonathan Spratt Substituted on59'
23. Aisea Natoga Substituted on65'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Leader
14. Danie Poolman
13. Eoin Griffin
12. David McSharry Substituted off49'
11. Matt Healy
10. Miah Nikora
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off71'
1. Dennis Buckley Substituted off72'
2. Heffernan
3. Ronan Loughney Substituted off35'
4. Alistair Muldowney Substituted off54'
5. Michael Kearney Substituted off65'
6. Andrew Browne
7. Conor Gilsenan
8. John Muldoon
Substitues
16. Jack Dineen
17. Finlay Bealham Substituted on72'
18. Rodney Ah You Substituted on35'
19. Michael Swift Substituted on65'
20. Eoin McKeown Substituted on54'
21. Coalin Blade Substituted on71'
22. Dan Parks
23. Robbie Henshaw Substituted on49'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - February 27 2015
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 15 10
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 27th February
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ospreys vs Leinster
19:35Ulster vs Scarlets
Saturday 28th February
19:15Munster vs Glasgow Warriors
Sunday 1st March
12:45Cardiff Blues vs Edinburgh
17:00Zebre vs Dragons
17:15Connacht vs Treviso
Friday 6th March
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow Warriors vs Zebre
Saturday 7th March
14:40Ospreys vs Munster
17:15Scarlets vs Leinster
18:00Benetton Treviso vs Edinburgh
Sunday 8th March
16:00Dragons vs Ulster
Friday 27th March
19:35Leinster vs Glasgow
19:35Ulster vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 28th March
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCOspreys vs Zebre
14:40Scarlets vs Edinburgh
17:15Munster vs Connacht
Friday 10th April
19:35Glasgow vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Benetton Treviso vs Ospreys
Saturday 11th April
TBCEdinburgh vs Munster
TBCZebre vs Scarlets
14:40Connacht vs Ulster
Sunday 12th April
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Leinster
Friday 24th April
19:35Edinburgh vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com