Home team Away Team

Cornish Pirates

  • Kebsel,
    Penalty goals: Hallett (3),
    Conversions: Hallett,
16 - 13

Bedford

  • Fearns,
    Penalty goals: Sharp (2),
    Conversions: Sharp,
Cornish Pirates
    Inter-
changes
15. Craig Holland
14. Mike Pope
13. Tom Riley
12. Alaifatu Junior Fatialofa
11. Kieran Goss
10. Hallett
9. Thomas Kebsel
1. Shane Cahill
2. Tom Channon
3. Alan Paver
4. James Sandford
5. Darren Barry
6. Chris Morgan
7. Alex Cheesman
8. Jake Parker
Substitues
16. Rob Elloway
17. Jack Andrew
18. Ben Prescott
19. Neal Patrick
20. Joel Conlon
21. Luke Jones
22. James
Bedford
    Inter-
changes
15. Mark Atkinson
14. Neville Edwards
13. Brendan Burke
12. Ollie Dodge
11. Aaron Morris
10. Jake Sharp
9. Darryl Veenendaal
1. Nico Steenkamp
2. Scott Spurling
3. Philip Boulton
4. Paul Tupai
5. Ben Gulliver
6. Tom Armes
7. Nick Fenton-Wells
8. Joe Van Der Molen
Substitues
16. Charlie Clare
17. Darren Fearns
18. Ben Cooper
19. Michael Howard
20. Don Barrell
21. Luke Baldwinn
22. Mike Le Bourgeois

The Championship Table

The Championship Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
8 Jersey 2 3
Forthcoming The Champion'p Fixtures
TimeFixture
The Champion'p
Friday 19th September
The Championship
19:30Moseley vs Yorkshire Carnegie
Saturday 20th September
14:30Doncaster vs Worcester
15:00London Scottish vs Bedford
15:00Rotherham Titans vs Plymouth Albion
Sunday 21st September
15:00Bristol vs Cornish Pirates
15:00Nottingham vs Jersey
Friday 26th September
19:45Bristol vs London Scottish
Saturday 27th September
15:00Jersey vs Rotherham Titans
15:00Plymouth Albion vs Bedford
15:00Worcester vs Nottingham
Sunday 28th September
14:30Yorkshire Carnegie vs Doncaster
15:00Cornish Pirates vs Moseley
Saturday 4th October
14:30Doncaster vs Cornish Pirates
15:00London Scottish vs Plymouth Albion
15:00Rotherham Titans vs Worcester
15:00Moseley vs Bristol
Sunday 5th October
13:00Nottingham vs Yorkshire Carnegie
Friday 7th November
19:45Bristol vs Doncaster
19:45Worcester vs Bedford
20:00Yorkshire Carnegie vs Rotherham Titans
Saturday 8th November
12:00Moseley vs London Scottish
15:00Jersey vs Plymouth Albion
Sunday 9th November
15:00Cornish Pirates vs Nottingham
Friday 14th November
19:45Bedford vs Yorkshire Carnegie
20:00Nottingham vs Bristol

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com