Home team Away Team

Bedford

  • Prichard, Gilardon Paz,
    Penalty goals: Prichard (2),
    Conversions: Prichard,
18 - 33

Plymouth Albion

  • Oakley, Grace, Bowen,
    Penalty goals: Cusack (3),
    Drop goals: Shanahan,
    Conversions: Cusack (3),
Bedford
    Inter-
changes
15. James Prichard
14. Patrick Tapley
13. Mike Le Bourgeois
12. Mark Atkinson
11. Ollie Dodge
10. Jake Sharp
9. Darryl Veenendaal
1. Darren Fearns
2. Charlie Clare
3. Philip Boulton
4. Paul Tupai
5. Michael Howard
6. Joe Van Der Molen
7. Darren Fox
8. Nick Fenton-Wells
Substitues
16. TJ Harris
17. Nico Steenkamp
18. Tomas Gilardon Paz
19. Harry Wells
20. Gregor Gillanders
21. Harry Peck
22. Tony Fenner
Plymouth Albion
    Inter-
changes
15. Chris Elder
14. Tom Bowen
13. tobias Howley-Berridge
12. Heath Stevens
11. Lewis Warner
10. Declan Cusack
9. Paul Rowley
1. Tom Harrison
2. Gareth Evans
3. Lloyd Fairbrother
4. Rhys Oakley
5. Harrison Tovey
6. Robert Langley
7. Eoghan` Grace
8. Sean-Michael Steven
Substitues
16. David McGregor
17. Dave Morton
18. Martin Rice
19. Len Ashcroft-Leigh
20. James Shanahan
21. Richard Bolt
22. Louis Messer

The Championship Table

The Championship Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
8 Jersey 2 3
Forthcoming The Champion'p Fixtures
TimeFixture
The Champion'p
Friday 19th September
The Championship
19:30Moseley vs Yorkshire Carnegie
Saturday 20th September
14:30Doncaster vs Worcester
15:00London Scottish vs Bedford
15:00Rotherham Titans vs Plymouth Albion
Sunday 21st September
15:00Bristol vs Cornish Pirates
15:00Nottingham vs Jersey
Friday 26th September
19:45Bristol vs London Scottish
Saturday 27th September
15:00Jersey vs Rotherham Titans
15:00Plymouth Albion vs Bedford
15:00Worcester vs Nottingham
Sunday 28th September
14:30Yorkshire Carnegie vs Doncaster
15:00Cornish Pirates vs Moseley
Saturday 4th October
14:30Doncaster vs Cornish Pirates
15:00London Scottish vs Plymouth Albion
15:00Rotherham Titans vs Worcester
15:00Moseley vs Bristol
Sunday 5th October
13:00Nottingham vs Yorkshire Carnegie
Friday 7th November
19:45Bristol vs Doncaster
19:45Worcester vs Bedford
20:00Yorkshire Carnegie vs Rotherham Titans
Saturday 8th November
12:00Moseley vs London Scottish
15:00Jersey vs Plymouth Albion
Sunday 9th November
15:00Cornish Pirates vs Nottingham
Friday 14th November
19:45Bedford vs Yorkshire Carnegie
20:00Nottingham vs Bristol

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com