Home team Away Team

Ealing Trailfinders

  • Chesters, Henderson (2), Mclean-Dents,
    Penalty goals: Ward,
    Drop goals: Thompson, Ward,
    Conversions: Ward (4),
37 - 35

Nottingham

  • Cobden, Calladine, Munroe, Lee-Everton,
    Penalty goals: Jarvis (3),
    Conversions: Jarvis (3),
  • The Championship
  • 12th Apr 2014
  • KO 15:00
  • Ground: Trailfinders Sports Ground
  • Att: 473
Ealing
    Inter-
changes
15. Andrew Henderson
14. Chris Kimloch
13. Ronnie Mclean-Dents
12. Tom Bedford
11. Philp Chesters
10. Ben Ward
9. Moragn Thompson
1. Ryan Storer
2. Andrei Radoi
3. Timothy Brockett
4. Adam Preocanin
5. Gavin Curry
6. Matthew Evans
7. Alex Bradley
8. Sean O'Connell
Substitues
16. Richard Townsend
17. Steven Neville
18. Conor Carey
19. Stephen Pape
20. Ed Siggery
21. Thomas Parker
22. Billy Robinson
Nottingham
    Inter-
changes
15. Henry Purdy
14. Ryan Hough
13. Joe Munroe
12. Javiah Pohe
11. Joe Cobden
10. Matthew Jarvis
9. Sean Romans
1. Campese Ma'afu
2. Alun Walker
3. Michael Holford
4. Toby Freeman
5. Daniel Montagu
6. Rupert Cooper
7. Thomas Calladine
8. Alex Shaw
Substitues
16. Ryan Bower
17. Jon Vickers
18. Harry Williams
19. Joe Burton
20. Harrison Lee-Everton
21. Alfie Molloy
22. Jacob Knight

The Championship Table

The Championship Table - November 23 2014
Pos Team P Pts
6 Jersey 8 17
Forthcoming The Champion'p Fixtures
TimeFixture
The Champion'p
Saturday 20th December
The Championship
14:30Jersey vs Yorkshire Carnegie
15:00London Scottish vs Worcester
Sunday 21st December
15:00Nottingham vs Doncaster
Friday 26th December
14:00Rotherham Titans vs Moseley
15:00Bedford vs Bristol
Saturday 27th December
14:30Yorkshire Carnegie vs Worcester
15:00Plymouth Albion vs Cornish Pirates
Thursday 1st January
15:00Bristol vs Plymouth Albion
Saturday 3rd January
14:30Doncaster vs Rotherham Titans
15:00Cornish Pirates vs Jersey
15:00Moseley vs Bedford
Sunday 4th January
15:00Nottingham vs London Scottish
Saturday 10th January
14:00Rotherham Titans vs Nottingham
15:00Bedford vs Doncaster
15:00Jersey vs Bristol
15:00Plymouth Albion vs Moseley
15:00Worcester vs Cornish Pirates
15:00London Scottish vs Yorkshire Carnegie
Friday 16th January
19:45London Scottish vs Cornish Pirates
Saturday 17th January
14:00Rotherham Titans vs Bedford
14:30Doncaster vs Jersey
15:00Moseley vs Worcester
Sunday 18th January
15:00Bristol vs Yorkshire Carnegie
15:00Nottingham vs Plymouth Albion
Saturday 31st January
15:00Worcester vs Doncaster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com