Home team Away Team

Castres

  • Martial,
    Penalty goals: Kockott (4),
    Conversions: Kockott,
19 - 13

Northampton

  • Hartley,
    Penalty goals: Myler (2),
    Conversions: Myler,
Castres
    Inter-
changes
15. Geoffrey Palis
14. Romain Martial
13. Romain Cabannes
12. Remi Lamerat
11. Max Evans
10. Remi Tales
9. Rory Kockott
1. Mihai Lazar
2. Brice Mach Substituted off69'
3. Anton Peikrishvili Substituted off51'
4. Richie Gray
5. Rodrigo Capo
6. Jannie Bornman
7. Piula Faasalele Substituted off58'
8. Antonie Classen
Substitues
16. Marc-Antoine Rallier Substituted on69'
17. Karena Wihongi Substituted on51'
18. Michael Coetzee
19. Christophe Samson
20. Pedrie Wannenburg Substituted on58'
21. Julien Tomas
22. Remy Grosso
23. Daniel Kirkpatrick
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
Sin Binned 31' 15. Ben Foden
14. Ken Pisi Substituted off65'
13. George Pisi
12. Luther Burrell
11. George North Substituted off69'
10. Stephen Myler
9. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted off58'
1. Alex Corbisiero Substituted off67'
2. Dylan Hartley
3. Salesi Ma'afu Substituted off58'
4. Courtney Lawes
5. Christian Day Substituted off65'
6. Tom Wood
7. Calum Clark
8. Sam Dickson Substituted off58'
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood
17. Alex Waller Substituted on67'
18. Tom Mercey Substituted on58'
19. Samu Manoa Substituted on58'
20. Phil Dowson Substituted on65'
21. Lee Dickson Substituted on58'
22. Ryan Wilson Substituted on69'
23. Jamie Elliott Substituted on65'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com