Home team Away Team

Ospreys


  • Penalty goals: Biggar (3),
9 - 19

Leinster

  • O'Brien,
    Penalty goals: Gopperth (4),
    Conversions: Gopperth,
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Ben John Substituted off56'
13. Andrew Bishop
12. Ashley Beck Substituted off73'
11. Eli Walker
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Tito Tebaldi Substituted off58'
1. Duncan Jones Substituted off50'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off69'
3. Adam Jones Substituted off62'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. James King
6. Ryan Jones Substituted off62'
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Joe Bearman
Substitues
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on69'
17. Ryan Bevington Substituted on50'
18. Aaron Jarvis Substituted on62'
19. Tyler Ardron
20. Sam Lewis Substituted on62'
21. Tom Haberfield Substituted on58'
22. Matthew Morgan Substituted on73'
23. Jeffrey Hassler Substituted on56'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. Fergus McFadden
13. Brendan Macken Substituted off68'
12. Gordon D'Arcy
11. David Kearney
10. Jimmy Gopperth
9. Isaac Boss Substituted off68'
1. Cian Healy Substituted off62'
2. Sean Cronin
3. Mike Ross Substituted off18'
4. Devin Toner
5. Michael McCarthy Substituted off73'
6. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted off68'
7. Sean O'Brien
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon
17. Jack McGrath Substituted on62'
18. Martin Moore Substituted on18'
19. Quinn Roux Substituted on73'
20. Rhys Ruddock Substituted on68'
21. Eoin Reddan Substituted on68'
22. Ian Madigan
23. Luke Fitzgerald Substituted on68'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com