Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Jess , Johnson , Mumm , Vainikolo, Whitten, White ,
    Penalty goals: Steenson , Slade,
    Conversions: Steenson (4),
44 - 29

Cardiff Blues

  • Cuthbert, Williams, Copeland, Robinson,
    Penalty goals: Halfpenny,
    Conversions: Halfpenny (3),
  • European Rugby Champions Cup
  • Pool 2
  • 13th Oct 2013
  • KO 12:45
  • Ground: Sandy Park
  • Att: 8,751
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman
14. Matt Jess
Sin Binned 61' 13. Whitten
12. Jason Shoemark Substituted off57'
11. Fetu Vainikolo
10. Gareth Steenson Substituted off56'
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off48'
1. Brett Sturgess
2. Chris Whitehead Substituted off48'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off51'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch Substituted off62'
6. Tom Johnson
7. Ben White
8. David Ewers
Substitues
16. Jack Yeandle Substituted on48'
17. Ben Moon
18. Carl Rimmer Substituted on51'
19. Don Armand Substituted on62'
20. Kai Horstmann
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on48'
22. Henry Slade Substituted on56'
Sin Binned 62' 23. Sireli Naqelevuki Substituted on57'
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Leigh Halfpenny
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Cory Allen
12. Dafydd Hewitt
11. Harry Robinson Substituted off77'
10. Rhys Patchell Substituted off76'
9. Lloyd Williams Substituted off76'
1. Gethin Jenkins Substituted off76'
2. Matthew Rees Substituted off77'
3. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted off51'
4. Bradley Davies
5. Filo Paulo Substituted off51'
6. Navidi
7. Sam Warburton
8. Andries Pretorius Substituted off51'
Substitues
Sin Binned 79' 16. Marc Breeze Substituted on77'
17. Hobbs Substituted on76'
18. Scott Andrews Substituted on51'
19. Lou Reed Substituted on51'
20. Robin Copeland Substituted on51'
21. Lewis Jones Substituted on76'
22. Davies Substituted on76'
23. Smith Substituted on77'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 5th December
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Montpellier vs Bath
Saturday 6th December
13:00Sale vs Saracens
17:30Munster vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Ulster vs Scarlets
13:00Benetton Treviso vs Northampton
15:15Ospreys vs Racing Metro 92
Sunday 7th December
13:00Castres vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leinster
17:30Leicester vs Toulon
15:15Toulouse vs Glasgow
Friday 12th December
19:45Bath vs Montpellier
Saturday 13th December
17:15Saracens vs Sale
19:45Leinster vs Harlequins
15:15Toulon vs Leicester
13:00Glasgow vs Toulouse
15:15Northampton vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys
Sunday 14th December
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Munster
13:00Wasps vs Castres
17:15Scarlets vs Ulster
Saturday 17th January
TBCSaracens vs Munster
TBCSale vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCHarlequins vs Wasps
TBCLeinster vs Castres
TBCLeicester vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com