Home team Away Team

Racing Metro 92

  • Andreu,
    Penalty goals: Sexton (2),
    Conversions: Sexton,
13 - 9

Clermont Auvergne


  • Penalty goals: Parra (3),
Racing Metro Paris
    Inter-
changes
15. Bejamin Lapeyre
14. Marc Andreu Substituted off62'
13. Fabrice Estebanez
12. Juan Martin Hernandez Substituted off16'
11. Juan Jose Imhoff
10. Jonny Sexton
9. Machenaud
Sin Binned 64' 1. Davit Khinchagishili
2. Dimitri Szarzewski Substituted off65'
3. Luc Ducalcon Substituted off65'
4. Juandre Kruger
Sin Binned 77' 5. Franco van der Merwe
6. Wenceslas Lauret
7. Antoine Battut Substituted off70'
8. Jacques Cronje
Substitues
16. Virgil Lacombe Substituted on65'
17. Eddy Ben Arous Substituted on70'
18. Julien Brugnaut Substituted on65'
19. Fabrice Metz
20. Bernard Le Roux
21. Laurent Magnaval
22. Henry Chavancy Substituted on16'
23. Benjamin Dambielle Substituted on62'
Clermont Auvergne
    Inter-
changes
15. Lee Byrne
14. Sitiveni Sivivatu
13. Aurelien Rougerie Substituted off70'
12. Wesley Fofana
Sin Binned 62' 11. Napolini Vonowale-Nalaga
10. Brock James
9. Morgan Parra
1. Thomas Domingo Substituted off53'
2. Benjamin Kayser Substituted off56'
3. Davit Zirakashvili Substituted off51'
4. Julien Pierre
5. Nathan Hines Substituted off76'
6. Julien Bonnaire
7. Julien Bardy Substituted off62'
8. Damien Chouly
Substitues
16. Ti'i Paulo Substituted on56'
17. Vincent Debaty Substituted on53'
18. Daniel Kotze Substituted on51'
19. Loic Jacquet Substituted on76'
20. Gerhard Vosloo Substituted on62'
21. Thierry Lacrampe
22. Benson Stanley Substituted on70'
23. Jean-Marcel Buttin

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com