Home team Away Team

Harlequins

  • Brown (2),
    Penalty goals: Evans (3),
    Drop goals: Evans,
    Conversions: Evans (2),
26 - 33

Scarlets

  • Williams, Williams, Williams,
    Penalty goals: Priestland (4),
    Conversions: Priestland (3),
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown
14. Tom Williams
13. Matt Hooper Substituted off66'
12. Ben Botica
11. Sam Smith Substituted off52'
10. Nick Evans
9. Danny Care Substituted off52'
1. Joe Marler
2. Rob Buchanan Substituted off57'
3. Will Collier Substituted off66'
4. George Merrick Substituted off55'
5. George Robson
6. Maurie Fa'asavalu Substituted off21'
7. Chris Robshaw
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Dave Ward Substituted on57'
17. Darryl Marfo
18. Kyle Sinckler Substituted on66'
19. Tom Guest Substituted on55'
20. Luke Wallace Substituted on21'
21. Karl Dickson Substituted on52'
22. Paul Sackey Substituted on52'
23. Charlie Walker Substituted on66'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams
14. Kristian Phillips Substituted off23'
13. Jonathan Davies
12. Williams
11. Jordan Williams
10. Rhys Priestland Substituted off71'
9. Rhodri Williams Substituted off62'
1. Phil John Substituted off70'
2. Emyr Phillips
Sin Binned 43' 3. Lee
4. Jake Ball Substituted off62'
5. George Earle
6. Aaron Shingler
7. John Barclay Substituted off47'
8. Josh Turnbull
Substitues
16. Kirby Myhill
Sin Binned 78' 17. Evans Substituted on70'
18. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted on47'
19. Johan Snyman Substituted on62'
20. Craig Price
21. Gareth Davies Substituted on62'
22. Steven Shingler Substituted on23'
23. Gareth Maule Substituted on71'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com