Home team Away Team

Connacht

  • Poolman, Marmion,
    Penalty goals: Parks,
    Conversions: Parks (2),
17 - 23

Saracens

  • Wyles, Ashton,
    Penalty goals: Farrell (3),
    Conversions: Farrell (2),
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Fionn Carr
13. Robbie Henshaw
12. Craig Ronaldson Substituted off66'
11. Danie Poolman
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off70'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off70'
2. Sean Henry Substituted off68'
3. Rodney Ah You
4. Michael Swift Substituted off58'
5. Craig Clarke
6. John Muldoon Substituted off54'
7. Jake Heenan
8. George Naoupu
Substitues
16. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted on68'
17. Reilly
18. James Cooney Substituted on70'
19. Alistair Muldowney
20. Andrew Browne Substituted on54'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on70'
22. James So'oialo Substituted on66'
23. Tiernan O'Halloran Substituted on58'
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Chris Ashton
13. Joel Tomkins Substituted off59'
12. Chris Wyles
11. David Strettle
10. Owen Farrell
9. Neil de Kock Substituted off52'
1. Mako Vunipola Substituted off72'
2. Schalk Brits
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off72'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. George Kruis Substituted off56'
6. Kelly Brown
7. Will Fraser
8. Billy Vunipola
Substitues
16. Jamie George Substituted on72'
17. Rhys Gill Substituted on72'
18. James Johnston
19. Alistair Hargreaves Substituted on56'
20. Ernst Joubert
21. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted on52'
22. Duncan Taylor Substituted on59'
23. Michael Tagicakibau

European Rugby Champions Cup Table

European Rugby Champions Cup Table - January 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Zebre 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com