Home team Away Team

Benetton Treviso

  • Loamanu,
    Penalty goals: Botes,
    Conversions: Botes,
10 - 27

Montpellier

  • Combezou, Pelissie,
    Penalty goals: Paillaugue (4), Pelissie,
    Conversions: Pelissie,
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Brendan Williams
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Luca Morisi
12. Alberto Sgarbi Substituted off59'
11. Michele Campagnaro Substituted off46'
10. Luke McLean
9. Tobias Botes
1. Michele Rizzo Substituted off55'
Sin Binned 44' 2. Enrico Ceccato
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off55'
4. Antonio Pavanello
5. Marco Fuser Substituted off43'
6. Simone Favaro
7. Alessandro Zanni
Sin Binned 58' 8. Robert Barbieri
Substitues
16. Giovanni Maistri Substituted on46'
17. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet Substituted on55'
18. Pedro Di Santo Substituted on55'
19. Valerio Bernabo
20. Dean Budd
21. Christian Loamanu Substituted on43'
22. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on59'
23. James Ambrosini
Montpellier
    Inter-
changes
15. Anthony Floch
14. Seta Tuilevuka
13. Thomas Combezou
12. Wynaud Olivier
11. Yohan Audrin
10. Francois Trinh-Duc Substituted off70'
9. Benoit Paillaugue Substituted off55'
1. Na'ama Leleimalefaga Substituted off30'
2. Charles Geli Substituted off30'
3. Nicolas Mas Substituted off51'
4. Jim Hamilton Substituted off56'
5. Robins Tchale-Watchou
6. Alexandre Bias Substituted off56'
Sin Binned 23' 7. Mamuka Gorgodze
8. Kelian Galletier
Substitues
16. Mickael Ivaldi Substituted on30'
17. Yvan Watremez Substituted on30'
Sin Binned 76' 18. Martin Bustos Moyano Substituted on51'
19. Thibaut Privat Substituted on56'
20. Fulgence Ouedraogo Substituted on56'
21. Jonathan Pelissie Substituted on55'
22. Enzo Selponi Substituted on70'
23. Yohann Artru
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com