Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Scott, Visser,
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw (5),
    Conversions: Laidlaw (2),
29 - 23

Munster

  • Laulala, Sherry,
    Penalty goals: Keatley (3),
    Conversions: Keatley (2),
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert
14. Douglas Fife
13. Nick De Luca
12. Matthew Scott
11. Tim Visser
10. Harry Leonard
9. Greig Laidlaw
1. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted off70'
2. Ross Ford
3. WP Nel Substituted off70'
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Sean Cox
6. Dimitri Basilaia Substituted off61'
7. Cornell Du Preez
8. Denton
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui
17. Wikus Blaauw Substituted on70'
18. Geoff Cross Substituted on70'
19. Oliver Atkins
20. Roddie Grant Substituted on61'
21. Kennedy
22. Jaoquin Dominquez
23. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones Substituted off69'
14. Keith Earls
13. Casey Laulala
12. James Downey Substituted off60'
11. Simon Zebo Substituted off72'
10. Ian Keatley
9. Conor Murray
1. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off53'
2. Michael Sherry Substituted off58'
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off53'
4. Donnacha Ryan
5. Paul O'Connell
6. Paddy Butler Substituted off54'
7. Niall Ronan Substituted off64'
8. James Coughlan
Substitues
16. Damien Varley Substituted on58'
17. James Cronin Substituted on53'
18. BJ Botha Substituted on53'
19. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted on64'
20. CJ Stander Substituted on54'
21. Duncan Williams Substituted on72'
22. JJ Hanrahan Substituted on69'
23. Denis Hurley Substituted on60'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com