Home team Away Team

Northampton

  • Day, Foden, Manoa,
    Penalty goals: Myler (2),
    Conversions: Myler (3),
27 - 16

Ospreys

  • Biggar,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (3),
    Conversions: Biggar,
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden
14. Jamie Elliott Substituted off75'
13. George Pisi
12. Luther Burrell
11. George North
10. Stephen Myler
9. Lee Dickson Substituted off62'
1. Alex Waller Substituted off69'
2. Dylan Hartley Substituted off75'
3. Salesi Ma'afu Substituted off61'
4. Courtney Lawes
5. Christian Day
6. Phil Dowson Substituted off55'
7. Tom Wood
8. Samu Manoa Substituted off55'
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood Substituted on75'
17. Ethan Waller Substituted on69'
18. Gareth Denman Substituted on61'
19. Gerrit-Jan van Velze Substituted on55'
20. Calum Clark Substituted on55'
21. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted on62'
22. Ryan Wilson
23. Ken Pisi Substituted on75'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Jeffrey Hassler
13. Andrew Bishop
12. Ashley Beck Substituted off72'
11. Eli Walker
Sin Binned 79' 10. Daniel Biggar
9. Tom Haberfield
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off62'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off69'
3. Adam Jones Substituted off54'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. James King Substituted off69'
6. Ryan Jones Substituted off54'
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Joe Bearman Substituted off47'
Substitues
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on69'
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on62'
18. Aaron Jarvis Substituted on54'
19. Tyler Ardron Substituted on54'
20. Morgan Allan Substituted on47'
21. Sam Lewis Substituted on69'
22. Tito Tebaldi
23. Matthew Morgan Substituted on72'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com