Home team Away Team

Saracens

  • Wyles,
    Penalty goals: Farrell (3),
    Conversions: Farrell,
16 - 17

Toulouse

  • Picamoles, Tolofua,
    Penalty goals: Doussain,
    Conversions: Doussain (2),
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Chris Ashton
13. Chris Wyles
12. Duncan Taylor Substituted off48'
Sin Binned 19' 11. David Strettle
10. Owen Farrell
9. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted off48'
1. Mako Vunipola Substituted off62'
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off62'
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off62'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. Alistair Hargreaves Substituted off70'
6. Billy Vunipola
7. Jacques Burger
8. Ernst Joubert Substituted off48'
Substitues
16. Rhys Gill Substituted on62'
17. James Johnston Substituted on62'
18. George Kruis Substituted on70'
19. Kelly Brown Substituted on48'
20. Neil de Kock Substituted on48'
21. Marcelo Bosch
22. Joel Tomkins Substituted on48'
23. Jamie George Substituted on62'
Toulouse
    Inter-
changes
15. Maxime Medard
14. Yohan Huget
13. Florian Fritz
12. Clement Poitrenaud Substituted off72'
11. Hosea Gear
10. Luke McAllister Substituted off35'
9. Jean-Marc Doussain
1. Schalk Ferreira Substituted off41'
2. Christoper Tolofua Substituted off48'
3. Census Johnston Substituted off60'
4. Yoann Maestri Substituted off41'
5. Joe Tekori
6. Yannick Nyanga Substituted off60'
7. Thierry Dustautoir
8. Gilian Galan Substituted off48'
Substitues
16. Mahlatse Ralepelle Substituted on48'
17. Gurthro Steenkamp Substituted on41'
18. Yohann Montes Substituted on60'
19. Gregory Lamboley Substituted on60'
20. Romain Millo-Chulski Substituted on41'
21. Jano Vermaak Substituted on35'
22. Gael Fickou Substituted on72'
23. Louis Picamoles Substituted on48'

European Rugby Champions Cup Table

European Rugby Champions Cup Table - January 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Zebre 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com