Home team Away Team

Zebre


  • Penalty goals: Orquera (2),
6 - 33

Connacht

  • Naoupu, Fifita,
    Penalty goals: Parks (7),
    Conversions: Parks,
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan Substituted off70'
14. Dion Berryman
13. Tommaso Iannone
12. Gonzalo Garcia Substituted off58'
11. David Odiete Substituted off41'
10. Luciano Orquera
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off61'
2. Tommaso D'Apice Substituted off51'
3. Dario Chistolini Substituted off60'
4. Mike Van Vuren
5. Marco Bortolami Substituted off67'
6. Mauro Bergamasco Substituted off73'
7. Andries van Schalkwyk
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Davide Giazzon Substituted on51'
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on61'
18. Luciano Leibson Substituted on60'
19. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on67'
20. Filippo Cristiano Substituted on73'
21. Alberto Chillon Substituted on70'
22. Kameli Ratuvou Substituted on58'
23. Leonardo Sarto Substituted on41'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. James So'oialo Substituted off42'
14. Danie Poolman
13. Robbie Henshaw Substituted off65'
12. Craig Ronaldson
11. Matt Healy
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off70'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off66'
2. Sean Henry Substituted off44'
3. Rodney Ah You Substituted off45'
4. Michael Swift Substituted off54'
5. Craig Clarke
6. Andrew Browne
7. Jake Heenan Substituted off65'
8. George Naoupu
Substitues
16. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted on44'
17. James Cooney Substituted on66'
18. Ronan Loughney Substituted on45'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on54'
20. Mata Fifita Substituted on65'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on70'
22. David McSharry Substituted on65'
23. Gavin Duffy Substituted on42'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

European Rugby Champions Cup Table

European Rugby Champions Cup Table - January 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Zebre 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com