Home team Away Team

Leicester

  • Waldrom, Youngs, Thompstone, Scully,
    Penalty goals: Flood (2),
    Conversions: Flood (4),
34 - 3

Benetton Treviso


  • Penalty goals: Botes,
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Niall Morris
14. Blaine Scully
13. Niki Goneva Substituted off6'
12. Dan Bowden
11. Adam Thompstone
10. Toby Flood
9. Ben Youngs Substituted off56'
1. Logovi'i Mulipola
2. Tom Youngs Substituted off67'
3. Dan Cole
4. Graham Kitchener Substituted off52'
5. Geoff Parling
6. Edward Slater
7. Julian Salvi
8. Thomas Waldrom Substituted off63'
Substitues
16. Neil Briggs Substituted on67'
17. Boris Stankovich
18. Fraser Balmain
19. Louis Deacon Substituted on52'
20. Jordan Crane Substituted on63'
21. David Mele Substituted on56'
22. Owen Williams
23. Terrence Hepetema Substituted on6'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean
14. Andrea Pratichetti
13. Luca Morisi
12. Alberto Sgarbi
Sin Binned 55' 11. Christian Loamanu
Sin Binned 25' 9. Tobias Botes Substituted off68'
1. Michele Rizzo Substituted off54'
2. Enrico Ceccato Substituted off66'
3. Lorenzo Cittadini Substituted off66'
Sin Binned 54' 4. Antonio Pavanello
5. Valerio Bernabo Substituted off45'
5. Matt Berquist Substituted off22'
6. Vosawai Substituted off45'
7. Alessandro Zanni
8. Robert Barbieri Substituted off66'
Substitues
16. Franco Sbaraglini Substituted on66'
17. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet Substituted on54'
18. Pedro Di Santo Substituted on66'
19. Marco Fuser Substituted on45'
20. Dean Budd Substituted on45'
21. Marco Filippucci Substituted on66'
22. Fabio Semenzato Substituted on68'
23. James Ambrosini Substituted on22'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com