Home team Away Team

Castres


  • Penalty goals: Palis, Kockott (4),
15 - 9

Ospreys


  • Penalty goals: Biggar (3),
Castres
    Inter-
changes
15. Brice Dulin Substituted off61'
14. Marcel Garvey
13. Romain Cabannes
12. Paul Bonnefond
11. Remy Grosso Substituted off55'
10. Daniel Kirkpatrick
9. Rory Kockott Substituted off62'
1. Mihai Lazar Substituted off61'
2. Marc-Antoine Rallier
3. Karena Wihongi Substituted off62'
4. Christophe Samson
5. Richie Gray
6. Ibrahim Diarra
7. Piula Faasalele Substituted off53'
8. Pedrie Wannenburg
Substitues
16. Michael Coetzee
17. Yannick Forestier Substituted on61'
18. Anton Peikrishvili Substituted on62'
19. Rodrigo Capo
20. Yannick Caballero Substituted on53'
21. Julien Tomas Substituted on62'
Sin Binned 80' 22. Seremaia Bai Substituted on61'
Sin Binned 80' 23. Geoffrey Palis Substituted on55'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell Substituted off66'
Sin Binned 9' 14. Aisea Natoga
13. Isaacs
12. Ben John
11. Jeffrey Hassler
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Rhys Webb Substituted off64'
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off55'
2. Scott Baldwin Substituted off49'
3. Aaron Jarvis Substituted off55'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones
5. James King
6. Tyler Ardron Substituted off55'
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Ryan Jones Substituted off76'
Substitues
16. Richard Hibbard Substituted on49'
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on55'
18. Dan Suter Substituted on55'
19. Morgan Allan Substituted on76'
Sin Binned 61' 20. Sam Lewis Substituted on55'
21. Tom Haberfield Substituted on64'
22. Matthew Morgan
23. Tom Grabham Substituted on66'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com