Home team Away Team

Clermont Auvergne

  • Cudmore, Vonowale-Nalaga (2), Ric,
    Penalty goals: James (2),
    Conversions: James (2), Delany,
32 - 11

Scarlets

  • Williams,
    Penalty goals: Priestland, Williams,
Clermont Auvergne
    Inter-
changes
15. Lee Byrne Substituted off19'
14. Sitiveni Sivivatu
13. Aurelien Rougerie
12. Regan King
11. Napolini Vonowale-Nalaga
10. Brock James Substituted off72'
9. Thierry Lacrampe Substituted off64'
1. Thomas Domingo Substituted off49'
2. Benjamin Kayser Substituted off62'
3. Daniel Kotze Substituted off59'
4. Jamie Cudmore Substituted off71'
5. Nathan Hines
6. Julien Bonnaire
7. Gerhard Vosloo
8. Fritz Lee Substituted off64'
Substitues
16. Ti'i Paulo Substituted on62'
17. Vincent Debaty Substituted on49'
18. Clement Ric Substituted on59'
19. Julien Pierre Substituted on71'
20. Damien Chouly Substituted on64'
21. Ludovic Radoslavjevic Substituted on64'
22. Mike Delany Substituted on72'
23. Noa Seru Nakaitaci Substituted on19'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Liam Williams Substituted off69'
14. Climo
13. Reynolds Substituted off57'
12. Williams
11. Williams
10. Rhys Priestland
9. Gareth Davies Substituted off53'
1. Evans Substituted off77'
2. Emyr Phillips Substituted off53'
3. Lee Substituted off28'
4. Jake Ball Substituted off69'
5. George Earle
6. Aaron Shingler Substituted off23'
7. John Barclay
8. Josh Turnbull
Substitues
16. Ken Owens Substituted on53'
17. Aled Hopkins Substituted on77'
18. Jacobie Adriaanse Substituted on28'
19. Richard Kelly Substituted on69'
20. Johan Snyman Substituted on23'
21. Rhodri Williams Substituted on53'
22. Aled Thomas Substituted on69'
23. Adam Warren Substituted on57'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com