Home team Away Team

Racing Metro 92

  • Le Roux,
    Penalty goals: Dambielle,
8 - 32

Harlequins

  • Easter, Evans, Dickson, Walker,
    Penalty goals: Evans (2),
    Conversions: Evans (3),
Racing Metro Paris
    Inter-
changes
15. Juan Martin Hernandez
14. Benjamin Fall
13. Fabrice Estebanez
12. Alexandre Dumoulin
11. Marc Andreu Substituted off38'
10. Benjamin Dambielle Substituted off41'
9. Machenaud Substituted off61'
1. Eddy Ben Arous Substituted off47'
2. Dimitri Szarzewski Substituted off61'
3. Luc Ducalcon Substituted off47'
4. Franco van der Merwe Substituted off68'
5. Juandre Kruger
6. Wenceslas Lauret
7. Bernard Le Roux
8. Jone Qovu Substituted off47'
Substitues
16. Virgil Lacombe Substituted on61'
17. Davit Khinchagishili Substituted on47'
18. Brian Mujati Substituted on47'
19. Karim Ghezal Substituted on68'
20. Camille Gerondeau Substituted on47'
21. Mike Phillips Substituted on61'
22. Jonny Sexton Substituted on41'
23. Juan Jose Imhoff Substituted on38'
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown
14. Tom Williams
13. Matt Hooper Substituted off68'
12. Tom Casson Substituted off41'
11. Sam Smith
10. Nick Evans
9. Joe Marler Substituted off69'
1. Dave Ward Substituted off73'
2. Will Collier Substituted off55'
3. Charlie Matthews Substituted off55'
4. George Robson
5. Luke Wallace
6. Chris Robshaw
7. Nick Easter Substituted off73'
23. Danny Care Substituted off69'
Substitues
12. Tim Molenaar Substituted on41'
8. Harry Allen Substituted on73'
16. Mark Lambert Substituted on69'
17. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted on55'
18. Nick Kennedy Substituted on55'
19. Joe Trayfoot Substituted on73'
20. Karl Dickson Substituted on69'
21. Ben Botica Substituted on68'
22. Charlie Walker
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com