Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • Vunisa,
    Penalty goals: Garcia,
    Conversions: Orquera,
10 - 39

Saracens

  • Wyles, Ashton (2), Joubert, Kruis,
    Penalty goals: Hodgson (2),
    Conversions: Hodgson (3), Farrell,
  • European Rugby Champions Cup
  • Pool 3
  • 7th Dec 2013
  • KO 13:35
  • Ground: Stadio XXV Aprile
  • Att: 2,150
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Guglielmo Palazzani
14. Leonardo Sarto
13. Kameli Ratuvou
12. Gonzalo Garcia Substituted off54'
11. Giovanbattista Venditti
10. Tommaso Iannone Substituted off59'
9. Alberto Chillon Substituted off62'
1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off54'
2. Tommaso D'Apice Substituted off29'
3. Luciano Leibson Substituted off62'
4. Quintin Geldenhuys
5. Marco Bortolami Substituted off63'
Sin Binned 34' 6. Mauro Bergamasco
7. Nicola Cattina Substituted off51'
Sin Binned 28' 8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Andrea Manici Substituted on29'
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on54'
18. Luca Redolfini Substituted on62'
19. Michael van Vuuren Substituted on63'
20. Emiliano Caffini Substituted on51'
21. Luciano Orquera Substituted on59'
22. Roberto Quartaroli Substituted on54'
23. Guilio Toniolatti Substituted on62'
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Chris Ashton
13. Chris Wyles Substituted off51'
Sin Binned 73' 12. Duncan Taylor
11. David Strettle
10. Charlie Hodgson Substituted off62'
9. Neil de Kock Substituted off51'
1. Richard Barrington Substituted off68'
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off54'
3. James Johnston Substituted off51'
4. Steve Borthwick Substituted off62'
5. George Kruis
6. Billy Vunipola
7. Kelly Brown Substituted off56'
8. Ernst Joubert
Substitues
16. Jamie George Substituted on54'
17. Jarad Saunders Substituted on68'
18. Matt Stevens Substituted on51'
19. Eoin Sheriff Substituted on62'
20. Jackson Wray Substituted on56'
21. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted on51'
22. Owen Farrell Substituted on62'
23. Marcelo Bosch Substituted on51'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 5th December
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Montpellier vs Bath
Saturday 6th December
13:00Sale vs Saracens
17:30Munster vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Ulster vs Scarlets
13:00Benetton Treviso vs Northampton
15:15Ospreys vs Racing Metro 92
Sunday 7th December
13:00Castres vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leinster
17:30Leicester vs Toulon
15:15Toulouse vs Glasgow
Friday 12th December
19:45Bath vs Montpellier
Saturday 13th December
17:15Saracens vs Sale
19:45Leinster vs Harlequins
15:15Toulon vs Leicester
13:00Glasgow vs Toulouse
15:15Northampton vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys
Sunday 14th December
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Munster
13:00Wasps vs Castres
17:15Scarlets vs Ulster
Saturday 17th January
TBCSaracens vs Munster
TBCSale vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCHarlequins vs Wasps
TBCLeinster vs Castres
TBCLeicester vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com