Home team Away Team

Cardiff Blues

  • Cuthbert, Patchell,
    Penalty goals: Halfpenny (4), Patchell,
    Conversions: Halfpenny (2),
29 - 20

Glasgow

  • Maitland, Nakarawa,
    Penalty goals: Weir (2),
    Conversions: Weir (2),
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Leigh Halfpenny
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Smith
12. Dafydd Hewitt
11. Harry Robinson Substituted off63'
10. Rhys Patchell Substituted off77'
9. Lloyd Williams Substituted off75'
1. Hobbs Substituted off77'
2. Kristian Dacey Substituted off77'
3. Taufa'ao Filise
4. Chris Dicomidis
5. Filo Paulo
6. Macauley Cook Substituted off77'
7. Rory Watts-Jones Substituted off75'
8. Robin Copeland
Substitues
16. Marc Breeze Substituted on77'
17. Thomas Davies Substituted on77'
18. Benoit Bourrust
19. Luke Hamilton Substituted on77'
20. Ellis Jenkins Substituted on75'
21. Lewis Jones Substituted on75'
22. Davies Substituted on77'
23. Dan Fish Substituted on63'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Stuart Hogg Substituted off77'
14. Sean Maitland
13. Gabriel Ascarate Substituted off63'
12. Alex Dunbar
11. Van der Merwe
10. Duncan Weir
9. Nikola Matawalu
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off71'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off47'
3. Moray Low Substituted off47'
4. Tom Ryder Substituted off54'
5. Alastair Kellock
6. Robert Harley Substituted off63'
7. Chris Fusaro
8. Joshua Strauss
Substitues
16. Pat McArthur Substituted on47'
17. Jon Welsh Substituted on47'
18. Ed Kalman Substituted on71'
19. Leone Nakarawa Substituted on54'
20. Tyrone Holmes
21. Ryan Wilson Substituted on63'
22. Chris Cusiter Substituted on77'
23. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted on63'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com