Home team Away Team

Exeter


  • Penalty goals: Steenson (2), Slade,
9 - 14

Toulon

  • Fresia,
    Penalty goals: Wilkinson, Giteau,
    Drop goals: Wilkinson,
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Jack Nowell
13. Dolman
12. Jason Shoemark Substituted off66'
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson Substituted off20'
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off56'
1. Ben Moon Substituted off72'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off66'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off56'
4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch Substituted off66'
6. Tom Johnson
7. Ben White Substituted off61'
8. David Ewers
Substitues
16. Chris Whitehead Substituted on66'
17. Brett Sturgess Substituted on72'
18. Alex Brown Substituted on56'
19. James Hanks Substituted on66'
20. Kai Horstmann Substituted on61'
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on56'
22. Henry Slade Substituted on20'
23. Whitten Substituted on66'
Toulon
    Inter-
changes
15. Drew Mitchell
14. Alexis Palisson
13. Mathieu Bastareaud
12. Matt Giteau
11. Bryan Habana Substituted off37'
10. Jonny Wilkinson
9. Sebastien Tillous-Borde Substituted off76'
1. Florian Fresia Substituted off56'
2. Craig Burden Substituted off33'
3. Martin Castrogiovanni Substituted off53'
4. Bakkies Botha Substituted off32'
5. Ali Williams
6. Juan Smith Substituted off60'
7. Steffon Armitage
8. Chris Masoe
Substitues
16. JC Orioli Substituted on33'
17. Xavier Chiocci Substituted on56'
18. Carl Hayman Substituted on53'
19. Virgile Bruni Substituted on60'
20. Rudi Wulf Substituted on37'
21. Maxime Mermoz
22. Michael Claassens Substituted on76'
23. Jocelino Suta Substituted on32'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com